MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。

OTDR-FHO5000

OTDR- FHO5000Description:FHO5000 series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) is an intelligent meter of a new generation for the detection of fiber communications systems. With the popularization of optical network construction in cities and countrysides, the measurement of optical network becomes short and disperse; FHO5000 is specially designed for that kind of application. It’s economic, ha...
  • 描述
  • 产品规格
  • 应用
  • 下载
  • 查询

OTDR- FHO5000

Description:

FHO5000 series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) is an intelligent meter of a new generation for the detection of fiber communications systems. With the popularization of optical network construction in cities and countrysides, the measurement of optical network becomes short and disperse; FHO5000 is specially designed for that kind of application. It’s economic, having outstanding performance.

FHO5000 is manufactured with patience and carefulness, following the national standards to combine the rich experience and modern technology, subject to stringent mechanical, electronic and optical testing and quality assurance; in the other way, the new design makes FHO5000 more smart and compact and multi-purpose.

Whether you want to detect link layer in the construction and installation of optical network or proceed efficient maintenance and troubleshooting, FHO5000 can be your best assistant.


FEATURES

Integrated design, smart and rugged

IP65 protection level, outdoor enhance

7-inch anti-reflection LCD screen

PON online test module (1625nm) is optional

MMF test module (850/1300nm) is optional

Support multi-language display and input


Main functions

Multi-mode OTDR

Besides standard single mode (1310/1550nm), FHO5000 series OTDR supports multi-mode (850/1300m) test mode for option to analyze multi-mode fiber network.

 

VFL (visual fault locator)

The VFL, available as a standard module in FHO5000 series OTDR, offers built-in 650nm visual fault location on a FC/UPC connector.PON ONLINE TEST

FHO5000 series OTDR uses 1625nm wavelength to scan and analyze the access point and proceed online testing with optical filter, and will not disturb the service.

 

PM (power meter)

FHO5000 series OTDR comes with optional built-in power meter that let technicians easily verify the presence of a signal.

 

LS (laser source)

FHO5000 series OTDR comes with optional built-in laser source through OTDR1 Port that let technicians easily verify the total loss of the local network with a power meter.

 

FM (fiber microscope)

The optional fiber inspection probe facilitates the inspection before the connection. FHO5000 series OTDR offers this capability through a USB port connection, which allows quick and easy inspection of connector end faces for contamination and also enables it capture and store the image.

 


APPLICATIONS

FTTX test with PON networks

CATV network testing

Access network testing

LAN network testing

Metro network testing

Lab and Factory testing

Live fiber troubleshooting


Ready for all kinds of Environment.

FHO5000 series OTDR is specially designed for tough outdoor jobs. IP65 protection level, lightweight, easy operation, low-reflection LCD and more than 12 hours working period make it perfect in field testing. Meanwhile, optional PCB board with water-proof coating helps FHO5000 series OTDR get better protection performance.

 

What you need is all-in-one!                                       

FHO5000 series OTDR is a highly integrated platform that features with four module slots, with a large 7-inch color screen (with a touchscreen option), a high-capacity Lithium-Ion battery, an optional microscope (through universal serial bus [USB] port), and built-in optical test functions, such as PON test module, visual fault locator (VFL), optional power meter and laser source, making it qualified in the installation, turn-up, and maintenance of FTTx/Access optical networks.


如果您想订购产品,请填写在线订购表。
客户信息>>
公司名称: *  
联系: *  
联系电话: *    
移动电话: *  
联系地址: *  
电子邮件: *    
订购信息>>
产品编号:
自己的系列: OTDR
产品选择: OTDR-FHO5000
商品数量:
订单号: 请记住您的订单号
产品选择:
邮寄日期:
订单备注:
提示: 有 “ *”指出要求的区域
上一篇:无下一篇:OTDR AOR500
保持联系
您可以通过访问我们的实际地址,拨打电话或给我们发送电子邮件与我们联系。 我们专业的东西,友好而热情地接待您。
深圳市龙华区利荣街1号国乐公园2座9楼
+86 (0) 755-29163551
sales@omcftth.com
关注我们
通过社交媒体关注我们或订阅获取最新消息
Copyright ©2019 - 2020 OMC INDUSTRY CO., LIMITED.
得到报价