MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。

8 cores MPO(Male) -LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm Patch cord

8F MPO(Male) -LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm Patch cable8cores MPO Male - LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm patch cable are designed for MPO-LC LGX module cassettes are terminated with MPO and LC connector on each end. It's specifically designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. SM 8F MPO- LC/SC/FC/ST Standard harness ...
  • 描述
  • 产品规格
  • 应用
  • 下载
  • 查询

8F MPO(Male) -LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm Patch cable

8cores MPO Male - LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm patch cable are designed for MPO-LC LGX module cassettes are terminated with MPO and LC connector on each end. It's specifically designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. 

SM 8F MPO- LC/SC/FC/ST Standard harness Cables are optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

OM3/OM4 8F MPO- LC/SC/FC/ST Standard harness Cables are optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP SR4 to 25G SFP-25G-SR-S optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

This 8 Fiber harness cable is used for a direct connection between QSFP+ to (4) SFP+ ports with no patch panels or intermediate trunks in between.


MPO Connector's Details:

Connector

Fiber Channel

8F MPO(Male) -LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm Patch cord

8F MPO(Male) -LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm Patch cord

MPO Male Connectors

8 Fibers

Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.

Connector

Reference

Housing Details

MPO Singlemode

IEC 61754-7

SM APC: Green connectors+black boot (Standard Loss MPO)

SM APC: Yellow connectors+black boot (Super low loss MPO)

MPO Multimode

IEC 61754-7

OM1&OM2 PC: Beige connectors+black boot (Standard Loss MPO)

OM3&OM4 PC: Aqua connectors+black boot (Standard&Super low loss MPO)

OM3&OM4 PC: Heather Violet connectors+black boot (Standard loss MPO)

  • Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; IEC61755, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5) compliant

  • Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

  • 10G Fiber Channel Compliant

  • 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

 

Other connectors’ Industrial Standard:

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.


LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.


FC: EIA /TIA-604-04, FOCIS4, NTT-FC, GR-326. IEC61754-13 and JIS C5973


ST: TIA/EIA, FOCIS2, GR-326. IEC61754-2 and JIS C5973 Etc.


E2000: IEC61754-15

 

Available for


G657A1 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000


G657A2/B2 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000


G657B3 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000


OM1 62.5/125 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000


OM2 50/125 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000


OM3 50/125 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000


OM4 50/125 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000


OM5 50/125 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000


Features:

100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.

Low insertion loss, high return loss

MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

Good in repeatability and exchangeability


MPO-LC/SC/FC/ST Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm patch cable’s Specification:

Spec items.

Single mode (APC 8-degree polished)

Multimode (PC Flat polish)

Insertion loss (MPO)

(IEC 61300-3-34)

Standard loss:≤0.75dB(max), ≤0.35dB(Typical)

Super Low loss:≤0.35dB(max), ≤0.20dB(Typical)

Standard loss:≤0.6dB(max), ≤0.35(Typical)

Super Low loss:≤0.35dB(max) , ≤0.20dB(Typical)

Insertion loss (LC/SC/FC/ST)

(IEC 61300-3-6)

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return loss(MPO)

≥60dB(8degree polishing)

≥25dB

Return loss(LC/SC/FC/ST)

APC≥60dB; UPC≥50dB

≥35dB

Durability

<0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Tensile strength

>70N

Operating Temperature

-40 to + 85°C

 MPO End-Face 3D Interference Index

Item (IEC-61300-3-30)

Minimum

Maximum

Radius of curvature (mm)

ROC-X(ABS)

2000

\

ROC-Y(ABS)

50mm

\

Angle

Angle-X

-0.2°

-0.2°

Angle-Y

APC

7.85°

8.15°

PC

-0.2°

-0.2°

Fiber height (nm)

1000nm

3500nm

Max.DH.All Fiber:

-300nm

300nm

DH.Adj:

-300nm

300nm

DH.Ave Fiber:

-300nm

300nm

Core Dip:

SM

N/A

N/A

MM

-200nm

300nm

LC/SC/FC/ST End-Face Geometry 3D Interference Index

 Items

 Connector

PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset

≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height

+/- 100 nm

Angular Offset

       ------

8°± 0.5°


LC/SC/FC/ST End-face Quality (SM)

Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 25

None

None

IEC 61300-3-35:2015

B: Cladding

25 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None


LC/SC/FC/ST End-face Quality (MM)

Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 65

None

None

IEC 61300-3-35:2015

B: Cladding

65 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None

Cable Drawing

8F MPO(Male) -LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm Patch cord

Application:

Data communication network.

Optical System Access network.

Storage area networking fiber channel.

High density architectures.


如果您想订购产品,请填写在线订购表。
客户信息>>
公司名称: *  
联系: *  
联系电话: *    
移动电话: *  
联系地址: *  
电子邮件: *    
订购信息>>
产品编号:
自己的系列: MPO(公)-LC扇出0.9mm 30cm
产品选择: 8 cores MPO(Male) -LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm Patch cord
商品数量:
订单号: 请记住您的订单号
产品选择:
邮寄日期:
订单备注:
提示: 有 “ *”指出要求的区域
保持联系
您可以通过访问我们的实际地址,拨打电话或给我们发送电子邮件与我们联系。 我们专业的东西,友好而热情地接待您。
深圳市龙华区利荣街1号国乐公园2座9楼
+86 (0) 755-29163551
sales@omcftth.com
关注我们
通过社交媒体关注我们或订阅获取最新消息
Copyright ©2019 - 2020 OMC INDUSTRY CO., LIMITED.
得到报价